Legal notice

General information

Company name of the render of the Information Society services:
ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.

Social address:
Los Militares 5001, Oficina 1101, Las Condes, Santiago de Chile.

Inscription in the Mercantile Register of Santiago de Chile:

Fiscal Identification Code Number:
RUT 76.242.801-6

E-mail address:
contact@englobally.cl

Telephone:
(562) 2840-4940

This web site has been created by ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. and is of an informative nature for your personal use.The fact of entering this web site implies the knowledge and acceptance of the following terms and conditions:Terms and conditions:The contents, commercial activities, products and services included in this web site are not thought for, nor directed toward, those persons who reside in jurisdictional areas where its contents are not authorized. Only those pages that appear in the map of the page are included within this web site.

The accessing of this web site is the sole responsibility of the users. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible for the infringement of any applicable norm in which the user may incur on accessing the web site, stored under the URL www.englobally.com  and/or in the use of the information contained in the same. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible for the damages caused or that may be caused, whatever the nature of the same, that may be derived from the use of the information, the material contained in this web site, and/or the programs therein incorporated.

ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. reserves the right to unilaterally modify the terms and conditions of the use of this web site. The validity of the modifications of the conditions of use will take effect as from the moment of their publication in this web site. The accessing of this web site does not imply the entering into of any kind of commercial relationship between ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. and the user.

Updating and Modification of the Information:

ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. makes every effort to avoid any kind of error in the contents that may appear in this web site. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. does not guarantee, nor may it be held responsible for, the consequences that may be derived from any errors in the contents that may appear in this web site, provided by third parties. The user is solely responsible for the use that s/he makes of the services, contents and links included in the web site of which ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  is titleholder.

The information appearing in this web site is that valid on the date of its last update. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information in this web site, as well as its configuration and presentation, at any time and without prior notice, and may restrict access to the same.

This web page may not be altered, changed, modified or adapted. Nevertheless, ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. reserves the right to carry out, at any time, as many changes and modifications as it may deem appropriate, and may make use of such right at any time and without prior notice.

ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible in any way for those contents, commercial activities, products and services included that may be visualized by way of electronic links, whether directly or indirectly, via this web site. Unless expressly declared to the contrary, the presence of links in the web site of ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. is for merely informative purposes and in no case supposes suggestions, invitations or recommendations regarding the same. These links do not represent any kind of relationship between ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  and the individuals or companies titleholders of the web sites that may be accessed via these links.

Navigation, Access and Security:

The accessing of and navigation in this web site implies the knowledge and acceptance of the legal notices, terms and conditions contained in the same. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. makes every effort to ensure that the navigation may be carried out in the best possible conditions and to avoid damages of any kind that may be caused during the same.

ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible nor guarantee that the accessing of this web site will be uninterrupted and free of errors. This web site has been designed to support the most common navigators. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible for the damages, of whatever kind, that may be caused to the users due to the utilization of other navigators or other versions of the navigators for which the web site has been designed.

Neither may ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  guarantee that the content or software that may be accessed via this web site, be free from errors or may not cause any damages, nor may it be so responsible. Under no circumstances may ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. be held responsible for the loss or damages of any kind that may arise from the accessing and use of this web page, including, but not limited to, those caused to computer systems or those derived from the introduction of a virus. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible for the damages that may be caused to the users due to in appropriate utilization of this web site.

ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may not be held responsible for any viruses that may originate in telematic transmissions infiltrated by third parties (for example, macros of word processors, Java applets and Active X programs), generated with the intention of causing negative results for a computer system.

Intellectual and Industrial property:

This web site and its contents are protected by the laws of Intellectual Property. They may not be the object of utilization, reproduction, distribution, modification, public communication, transfer or transformation. The accessing of this web site does not grant any rights to the users, nor the holding of any title related to the intellectual property rights of the contents included within this web site.

The content of this web site may be downloaded to the terminal of the user, provided that this be for his/her private use and with no commercial purpose; accordingly, s/he may not utilize, reproduce, distribute, modify, publicly communicate, transfer, transform or use the content of this web site for public or commercial purposes.

The trade name, brands, logo, products and services contained in this web site are protected by law. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. reserves the right to carry out the legal actions that may be appropriate against any users who violate the intellectual or industrial property rights.
Data Protection
The visiting of this web site does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information regarding him/herself. Should the user provide any information of a personal nature, the information collected in this web site will be used with the purpose, in the manner and with the limitations and rights set down in Law Nº 19.628 on the Protection of Personal Data. The information provided by the users will be incorporated in the personal data files for which ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  is responsible, where it will be maintained by ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  in conformity with that set down in the current legislation.

Those users who provide personal data unequivocally consent for the incorporation of their data into the personal data files for which ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  is responsible, as well as the treatment of the same, computerized or otherwise, in order for them to be used by ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. for commercial or financial purposes or for those of personalization, operations and statistics and other activities related to its social purpose, expressly authorizing ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. for the extraction, storage of data and market studies in order to tailor its offers to the individual profile. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A. may maintain their data once the relationship with the user has finalized, in order to fulfill legal obligations.

Those users whose data are the object of treatment may freely exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of their authorization without retroactive effects in the terms specified in Law 19.628 on the Protection of Personal Data, in conformity with the procedure legally established. These rights may be exercised by addressing a written communication to contact@englobally.cl.

At the moment of collecting the data, the voluntary or obligatory nature of the data being collected will be indicated. Refusal to provide data classified as obligatory will impede the rendering of the requested service. In addition, data may be provided in a voluntary manner in order for the services offered to be rendered in the most optimum manner.

Should it be necessary for the users of this web site to provide their e-mail addresses in order to access any of the services offered, they may state their desire not to receive any kind of communications that ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  may send out, provided that this is not linked strictly to the purpose for which the service was requested. ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.  will make available to those users that may have registered themselves in any kind of mail list within this web site the appropriate means with which to deregister themselves.

The web site www.englobally.cl  may use cookies. Those cookies that remain stored in the computer of the user are small files that do not provide any information either in relation to the name of the user or regarding any other of his/her personal details. The cookies may not read any data in the computer nor read the cookies that exist in the computer. The cookies only identify details such as the date, IP address of the user, pages visited or the duration of the visit. It is necessary for the server to be in possession of these details in order to be able to communicate and send the request made to the user, that may be seen on the screen via the navigator. The only manner in which the personal data of a user may form part of the file of a cookie is if the user personally provides this information to the server. The navigator may be configured in such a manner that it puts a notice on the screen if the computer is going to receive a cookie. The user may configure his/her computer in such a manner that it will not receive these cookies, which does not impede access to the information via the web site of ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A.

Competent Jurisdiction and Applicable Legislation.

The terms and conditions that govern this web site and all relations that may be derived are protected by the Spanish legislation. Any disputes that may be derived from the accessing or utilization of this web site will be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Santiago de Chile (Chile).

(c) ENGLOBALLY CHILE S.P.A., CHILE 2013. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.


CONTACT US

ENGLOBALLY CHILE
Los Militares 5001, oficina 1101, Las Condes, Santiago de Chile
T+56 2 2840 49 40

SEE ON MAP

ENGLOBALLY AMÉRICA LATINA
Los Militares 5001, oficina 1101, Las Condes, Santiago de Chile
T+56 2 2840 49 40

SEE ON MAP

ENGLOBALLY ESPAÑA
Pedro Teixeira 8, planta 4ª, 28020, Madrid
T+34 91 192 21 22

SEE ON MAP

15 + 6 =

We are based in Santiago de Chile. Our head office is in Santiago de Chile and we have offices in Argentina, Brasil, Colombia, Mexico, Peru, Uruguay and Spain.

We are also part of Englobally Group, an international association of independent accounting and advisory firms that provide a one-stop shop managed solution for accounting, payroll and HR needs, with member firms in over 25 countries and associates working in many others. Many fast growing technology and life-science businesses find their international services invaluable. Companies in many other sectors are attracted by the close and supportive way Englobally Group works.